MFNZ 72nd Nationals
 72nd MFNZ National Championships at Carterton 2020 - Event Results (Final)

Display Options Include all events   Include only flown events
Jump to results for Free Flight Vintage Control Line Soaring Scale FF & CL Pylon IMAC Pattern RC Scale RotorCross
Nationals Champions
Event CodeEvent DescriptionStart Date/Time Event Status
========Free Flight
1/FF01  FAI Combined2020-01-02 07:00:001FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]952Snr
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]951Snr
     3. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530)   [WMAC]944Snr
     4. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]905Snr
     5. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]843Snr
     6. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]381Snr
     7. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]376Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
2/FF02  P.302020-01-04 07:00:002FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]348Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]345Snr
     3. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]344Snr
     4. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]337Snr
     5. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]309Snr
     6. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]268Snr
     7. Lightfoot, Wayne (12104)   [FMFC]213Snr
     8. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]261Snr
     9. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]240Snr
     10. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]176Snr
     11. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]120Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0Jur
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
3/FF03  Indoor HLG2020-01-03 17:00:003FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]56.2Snr
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]45.2Snr
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]24.1Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
4/FF04  Hangar Rat2020-01-03 19:00:004FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]303Snr
     2. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)   [MMAC]256Snr
     3. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]229Snr
     4. Howell, Brian Mr (12417)   [AUCK]212Snr
     5. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]210Snr
     6. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]196Snr
     7. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]152Snr
     8. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]148Snr
     9. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]141Snr
     0. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]0Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]0Snr
5/FF05  Open Rubber2020-01-03 07:00:005FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]540Snr
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]536Snr
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]520Snr
     4. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]464Snr
     5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]434Snr
     6. Lightfoot, Wayne (12104)   [FMFC]348Snr
     7. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]368Jur
     8. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]336Snr
     9. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]334Snr
     10. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]180Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
6/FF06  Catapult launch Glider2020-01-01 17:00:006FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]333Snr
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]324Snr
     3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]266Snr
     4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]263Snr
     5. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]262Snr
     6. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]248Snr
     7. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]235Snr 7=
     7. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]235Jur 7=
     7. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]235Snr 7=
     10. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [NPMA]189Snr
     11. Gray, Connie (12653)   [FMFC]171Snr
     12. Warner, Josh Mr (10485)   [WKMA]160Jur
     13. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]159Snr
     14. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]145Snr
     15. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]143Jur
     16. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]92Jur
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
7/FF07  Hand Launch Glider2020-01-01 17:00:007FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]268Snr
     2. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]204Jur
     3. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]167Snr
     4. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]143Snr
     5. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]135Snr
     6. Webby, Kim Mr (2578)   [WRMA]133Snr
     7. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]125Snr
     8. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [NPMA]123Snr
     9. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]103Snr
     10. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]96Snr
9/FF09  Open Glider2020-01-03 07:00:008FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]432Snr
     2. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]428Snr
     3. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]274Snr
     4. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]175Snr
     5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]96Snr
     6. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]82Jur
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
10/FF10  E 362020-01-04 07:00:009FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]344Snr
     2. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]287Snr
     3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]232Snr
11/FF11  Open Power2020-01-03 07:00:0010FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]379Snr
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]316Snr
     3. Wilson, Peter Mr. (8392)   [LMAC]315Snr
     4. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]180Snr 4
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]180Snr 4
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
12/FF12  Mini Combined2020-01-04 07:00:0011FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]354Snr
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]347Snr
     3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]323Snr
     4. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]314Snr
     5. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]255Snr
     6. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]181Snr
     7. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]54Snr
     0. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]0Snr
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
13/FF13  Aggy2019-12-31 20:00:0012FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)   [HMAC]827Snr
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]805Snr
     3. McNabb, Cynthia Ms (17022)   [HMAC]717Snr
     4. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]625Jur
     5. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]601Snr
     6. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]584Snr
     7. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [NPMA]570Snr
     8. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]558Snr
     9. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]541Snr
     10. Christie, Rhys Mr (12490)   [AFFC]455Jur
     11. Christie, Naomi Mrs (12320)   [AFFC]429Snr
     12. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]393Snr
     13. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]372Snr
     14. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]361Jur
     15. Munro, Ian (4040)   [WMAC]346Snr
     16. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]325Snr
     17. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]248Snr
     18. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]228Snr
     19. Brooks, Tarquin Mr (7061)   [PNA]183Snr
     20. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]120Snr
     21. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]2Jur
     0. Christie, Rebecca Miss (12613)   [AFFC]0Jur
     0. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]0Snr
     0. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]0Snr
     0. Howell, Brian Mr (12417)   [AUCK]0Snr
15/FF15  Kiwi Power2020-01-02 07:00:0013FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]360Snr 1=
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]360Snr 1=
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]281Snr
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]228Snr
     5. Wilson, Peter Mr. (8392)   [LMAC]163Snr
     6. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]162Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
========Vintage
16/RCV16  RC Vintage Precision2020-01-01 12:00:0014FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]600Snr Flyoff 19
     2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]600Snr Flyoff 19
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]600Snr Flyoff 19
     4. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]600Snr Flyoff 19
     5. Pearpoint, Philip Mr. (6517)   [PNA]596Snr
     6. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]586Snr
     7. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095)   [KAMC]585Snr
     8. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]578Snr
     9. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]534Snr
     10. Woodfield, Bruce Mr (4825)   [PNA]524Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr DN
     0. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409)   [WMAC]0Snr DN
17/RCV02  RC Classical Precision2020-01-01 12:00:0015FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]596Snr
     2. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]577Snr
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]571Snr
     4. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]533Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0Snr
18/RCV12  RC Vintage open Texaco2020-01-01 12:00:0016FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]1840Snr Fly off 78
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1840Snr DN
     3. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]1830Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]1489Snr
     5. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409)   [WMAC]1429Snr
     6. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1264Snr
     7. Munro, Ian (4040)   [WMAC]1107Snr
     8. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]1045Snr
     9. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095)   [KAMC]917Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0Snr
20/RCV01  RC Vintage A Texaco2020-01-02 09:00:0017FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1860Snr
     2. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]1852Snr
     3. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]1848Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]1568Snr
     5. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1428Snr
     6. Munro, Ian (4040)   [WMAC]1382Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
21/RCV06  RC Vintage 1-2 A Texaco2020-01-02 09:00:0018FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]1498Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1490Snr
     3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]1461Snr
     4. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]1182Snr
22/RCV15  RC Classical E Duration2020-01-02 09:00:0019FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]766Snr
     2. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]760Snr
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]711Snr
     4. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]114Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0Snr
     0. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]0Snr
     0. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]0Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0Snr
23/RCV08  RC Vintage 1-2 E Texaco2020-01-03 09:00:0020FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]3689Snr
     2. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]2138Snr
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1663Snr
     4. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]1597Jur
     5. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]1280Snr
     6. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1221Snr
     0. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]0Snr
24/RCV03  RC Vintage IC Duration2020-01-03 09:00:0021FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]780Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]741Snr
     3. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]721Snr
     4. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095)   [KAMC]685Snr
     5. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]639Snr
     6. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]260Snr
     0. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]0Snr
25/RCV07  RC Vintage E Duration2020-01-03 09:00:0022FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]960Snr
     2. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]897Snr
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]871Snr
     4. Hubbard, Stuart (5306)   [ASMF]819Snr
     5. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]818Snr
     6. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]717Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0Snr
26/RCV04  RC Classical E Texaco 2020-01-03 09:00:0023FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]2051Snr
     2. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]1876Snr
     3. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]1870Snr
     4. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]1616Jur
     5. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1418Snr
     6. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]887Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
28/RCV11  RC Sport Cabin E Texaco2020-01-04 09:00:0024FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]2996Snr
     2. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]2636Jur
     3. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]2101Snr
     4. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]1482Snr
     5. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]958Snr
     6. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]696Snr
     0. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409)   [WMAC]0Snr
29/RCV09  RC Vintage E Rubber Texaco2020-01-04 09:00:0025FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]4712Jur
     2. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]4272Snr
     3. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]2779Snr
     4. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]2643Snr
     5. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]2383Snr
     6. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]2052Snr
     7. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]1225Jur
     8. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]546Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
     0. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409)   [WMAC]0Snr
34/FFV02  FF Vintage Rubber Duration2019-12-31 07:00:0026FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]784Snr 540 + 24
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]700Snr 540 + 16
     3. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]539Snr
     4. Lightfoot, Wayne (12104)   [FMFC]536Snr
     5. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]443Snr
     6. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]365Snr
     7. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]252Snr
     8. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]91Jur
     0. Dowling, John Mr. (1382)   [AFFC]0Snr
     0. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]0Snr
35/FFV03  FF Vintage Precision2019-12-31 07:00:0027FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]270Snr
     2. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]229Snr
     3. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]227Snr
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]198Snr
     5. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]187Snr 5
     5. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]187Snr 5
     7. Dowling, John Mr. (1382)   [AFFC]82Snr
     8. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]58Jur
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0Snr
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0Snr
36/FFV04  FF Vintage/Nos Small Power2020-01-01 07:00:0028FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]186Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]156Snr
     3. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]130Snr
     0. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]0Snr
37/FFV05  FF Classic Combined duration2020-01-01 07:00:0029FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]459Snr
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]327Snr
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]209Snr
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]171Snr
     5. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]122Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
38/FFV06  FF Vintage Glider Duration2019-12-31 07:00:0030FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]352Snr
     2. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]257Jur
     3. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]44Snr
     0. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]0Snr
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0Snr
39/FFV07  FF Nostalgia Power Duration2020-01-01 07:00:0031FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]522Snr 1st
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]522Snr 1st
     3. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]387Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]240Snr
     0. Dowling, John Mr. (1382)   [AFFC]0Snr
     0. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
40/FFV08  FF Nostalgia Rubber2020-01-01 07:00:0032FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]540Snr
     2. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]273Snr
     3. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]4Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0Snr
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0Snr
41/FFV09  FF Vintage Catapult Glider2020-01-01 07:00:0033FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]321Snr
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]296Snr
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]281Snr
     4. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]278Snr
     5. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]275Jur
     6. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]260Snr
     7. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]233Snr
     8. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]212Jur
     9. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]206Snr
     10. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]191Snr
     11. Warner, Josh Mr (10485)   [WKMA]182Jur
     12. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]160Jur
     0. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
95/RCV13  Vintage E Texaco2020-01-02 09:00:0034FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]2337Snr
     2. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]1965Jur
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1507Snr
     4. Fulton, Grant Mr (11637)   [HBRF]1322Snr
     5. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]1076Snr
     6. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]579Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0Snr
========Control Line
42/CL01  FAI F2B Aerobatics2019-12-31 08:30:0035FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Webby, Kim Mr (2578)   [WRMA]2225.8Snr
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]2172Snr
     3. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)   [ASMF]1990.8Snr
     4. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)   [GORE]1983.3Snr
     5. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)   [NOCL]1739.5Snr
     6. Smith, Roscoe Mr. (6444)   [AFFC]1430.8Snr
     7. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]921.8Snr
     0. Allen, C.W. Mr (1015)   [NPMA]0Snr Did not Fly
43/CL02  Sportsman Aerobatics2019-12-31 08:30:0036FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Smith, Roscoe Mr. (6444)   [AFFC]712Snr
     2. Eldridge, Phil Mr (5526)   [WMAC]709Snr
     3. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]580.5Jur
     4. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]317Jur
     5. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]18Jur
44/CL03  Classic Aerobatics2019-12-31 14:00:0037FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]685.5Snr
     2. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]673Snr
     3. Renacle, Keith Mr (17021)   [HMAC]669Snr
     4. Webby, Kim Mr (2578)   [WRMA]648.5Snr
     5. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)   [GORE]644Snr
     6. Smith, Roscoe Mr. (6444)   [AFFC]599.5Snr
     7. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]541Snr
     8. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]438Jur
     9. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)   [ASMF]58Snr
     0. Eldridge, Phil Mr (5526)   [WMAC]0Snr Did not fly
45/CL04  Slow Combat2020-01-01 12:00:0038FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Palmer, James Mr (6765)   [RFC]0Snr 5 Wins
     2. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]0Snr 4 wins
     3. Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [NOCL]0Snr 3 Wins
     4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]0Snr 2 Wins
     4. Palmer, Doug Mr (2120)   [RFC]0Snr 2 Wins
     6. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]0Jur 6= 1 win
     6. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0Snr 6= 1 win
     8. Szeto, Martin (2450)   [WMAC]0Snr 8
     8. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]0Snr 8
     8. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)   [GORE]0Snr 8
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0Snr Did not Fly
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr Did not Fly
46/CL05  FAI F2D Combat2019-12-30 14:00:0039FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Palmer, Doug Mr (2120)   [RFC]0Snr
     2. Palmer, James Mr (6765)   [RFC]0Snr
     3. Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [NOCL]0Snr 3=
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0Snr 3=
     5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0Snr
47/CL06  Classic A Team Race2020-01-04 09:00:0040FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [NPMA]10.2777Snr 10-27.77
     2. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]11.0735Snr 11-07.35
     3. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]11.0816Snr 11-08.16
     4. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]5.2446Snr 5-24.46
     5. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]86Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
48/CL07  Classic B Team Race2020-01-04 09:00:0041FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]4.4962Snr 4-49.62
     2. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]54Snr 54 laps
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [AFFC]0Snr
     0. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]0Snr
50/CL09  FAI F2C Team Race2020-01-02 14:00:0042FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]3.234Snr 3-23.40
     2. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [NPMA]3.3613Snr 3-36.13
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]3.3847Snr 3-38.47
51/CL10  Slow Goodyear2020-01-03 12:30:0043FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]8.2592Snr 8-25.92
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]8.2927Snr 8-29.27
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]8.3469Snr 8-34.69
     4. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [AFFC]4.1585Snr 4-15.85
     5. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]4.1794Snr 4-17.94
     6. Szeto, Martin (2450)   [WMAC]4.5966Snr 4-59.66
     7. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]37Snr 37 laps
     0. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]0Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr
52/CL11  Fast Goodyear2020-01-03 16:00:0044FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Szeto, Martin (2450)   [WMAC]12.3832Snr 12-38.32
     2. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]14.4252Snr 14-42.52
     3. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]0Snr
     4. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [AFFC]7.0032Snr 7-00.23
     5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]88Snr 88 laps
53/CL12  Class B Team Race2020-01-02 16:00:0045FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]11.4726Snr 11-47.2
     2. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [AFFC]169Snr 169 laps
     3. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]89Snr 89 laps
54/CL13  F2F / Classic FAI2020-01-03 09:00:0046FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]9.0338Snr 9-03.3
     2. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]181Snr 181 laps
     3. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]78Snr 78 laps
     4. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [AFFC]0Snr 0 laps
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0Snr
     0. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]0Snr
55/CL14  Percentage Speed2020-01-02 09:00:0047FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]100.3Snr 354.33 km/hr NZ Record
     2. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)   [HMAC]97.05Snr 280.16 km/hr
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [NPMA]86.14Snr 304.31 km/hr
     4. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]68.34Snr 241.45 km/hr
     5. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]67.66Snr 191.49 km/hr
     6. Lickfold, Neil Mr (5217)   [HMAC]0Snr
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0Snr Did not fly
========Soaring
56/GL01  ALES 200 (Class N)2019-12-31 08:30:0048FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]4194Snr
     2. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]4190Snr
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]4188Snr
     4. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]4175Snr
     5. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]4170Snr
     6. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]4133Snr
     7. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]4089Snr
     8. France, Peter (10558)   [CHCH]4046Snr
     9. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]3811Snr
     10. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]3577Snr 10=
     10. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)   [WMAC]3577Snr 10=
     12. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]3424Snr
     13. Elliott, Keith Mr (1408)   [WMAC]3357Snr
     14. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]3348Snr
     15. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]3223Snr
     16. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]3138Snr
     17. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]3058Snr
     18. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]2882Snr
     19. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]2062Snr
     0. Kleyn, Lawrence Mr (12044)   [HIGH]0Snr
57/GL02  Premier Duration (Class C)2019-12-31 13:00:0049FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]4000Snr
     2. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]3996Snr
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]3994Snr
     4. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]3987Snr
     5. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]3986Snr
     6. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]3963Snr
     7. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]3956Snr
     8. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]3834Snr
     9. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]3742Snr
     10. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]3596Snr
     11. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]3000Snr
     12. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]2934Snr
     13. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)   [WMAC]2816Snr
     14. Elliott, Keith Mr (1408)   [WMAC]2422Snr
     15. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]1729Snr
58/GL03  FAI F3J2020-01-01 08:30:0050FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]6999.8Snr
     2. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]6993.4Snr
     3. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]6953.4Snr
     4. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]6892.4Snr
     5. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]6836.1Snr
     6. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]6551.7Snr
     7. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]6387Snr
     8. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]5713.1Snr
     9. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]5199.3Snr
     10. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]3995.1Snr
     11. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]3735.8Snr
     12. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)   [WMAC]3653.5Snr
     13. Drabble, Len Mr (10245)   [WMAC]0Snr
59/GL04  FAI F3B2020-01-02 08:00:0051FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]5850.62Snr
     2. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]5345.73Snr
     3. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]5017.3Snr
     4. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]4905.77Snr
     5. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]4864.6Snr
     6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]4550.8Snr
     7. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]4172.11Snr
     8. Drabble, Len Mr (10245)   [WMAC]2982.86Snr
     9. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)   [WMAC]2687.62Snr
     10. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]1906.31Snr
     11. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]1827.62Snr
     0. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]0Snr
60/GL05  FAI F5J2020-01-03 08:00:0052FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]5000Snr
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]4894.8Snr
     3. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]4891.1Snr
     4. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]4867.5Snr
     5. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]4634.8Snr
     6. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]4577.3Snr
     7. France, Peter (10558)   [CHCH]4475.1Snr
     8. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]4431.4Snr
     9. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]4216.3Snr
     10. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]4050.4Snr
     11. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]3804.3Snr
     12. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]3545.4Snr
     13. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]3477.3Snr
     14. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)   [WMAC]3173.5Snr
     15. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]3171.2Snr
     16. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]2598.2Snr
     17. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [HBRF]932.5Snr
     18. Drabble, Len Mr (10245)   [WMAC]0Snr
61/GL06  ALES RADIAN (Class P)2020-01-03 14:00:0053FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]0Snr
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]0Snr
     3. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]0Snr
     4. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]0Snr
     5. Elliott, Keith Mr (1408)   [WMAC]0Snr
     6. France, Peter (10558)   [CHCH]0Snr
     7. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]0Snr
     8. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]0Snr
     9. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]0Snr
     9. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]0Snr
     11. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0Snr
     12. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [WMAC]0Snr
     13. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]0Snr
     14. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]0Snr
     15. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]0Snr
     16. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]0Snr
     17. Woodfield, Bruce Mr (4825)   [PNA]0Snr
     18. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]0Snr
     0. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]0Jur
62/GL07  FAI F3K2020-01-04 08:30:0054FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]6909.2Snr
     2. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]6844Snr
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]6721.9Snr
     4. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]6258.2Snr
     5. Robins, Wynn Mr. (8958)   [HMAC]6117Snr
     6. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17020)   [HBRF]6073.8Snr
     7. King, Clifton (11880)   [WMAC]5897.5Snr
     8. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]5747.8Snr
     9. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]5510.3Snr
     10. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]5455.7Snr
     11. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]5218.7Snr
     12. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]4968.3Snr
     13. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [HBRF]4793.6Snr
     14. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)   [WMAC]4446Snr
     15. France, Peter (10558)   [CHCH]4437.7Snr
     16. Cox, Stewart Mr (4492)   [WMAC]4258.2Snr
     0. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]0Snr
63/N/A  Free Mass Radian Launch2020-01-02 18:00:0055FLOWN (No Results)
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
       No results for this event (15 Entries).
========Free Flight and Control Line Scale
64/FC01  FAI F4A Power Scale2019-12-31 06:30:0056FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]1169Snr
     2. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]1047.5Snr
     3. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]709.5Snr
66/FC03  Kit Scale2019-12-31 06:30:0057FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]81Snr
     2. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]79Jur
     3. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]73Snr
     4. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]49Snr
68/FC05  Peanut Scale2020-01-02 18:30:0058FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]3Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]4Snr
     3. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]5Snr
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]7Snr
     5. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]8Snr
     0. Dalziel, Richard (1348)   [WMAC]0Snr Did not fly
69/FC06  Indoor kit scale2020-01-02 18:30:0059FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]124Snr
     2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr. (3564)   [FMFC]118Snr
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)   [WRMA]105Snr
     4. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]96Snr 4=
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]96Snr 4=
70/FC07  Indoor Open Rubber Scale2020-01-02 18:30:0060FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]1257Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]1137Snr
     3. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]687Snr
72/FC09  F4B CL + Profile Scale2020-01-01 09:30:0061FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]390Snr NA Mustang
     2. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]366Snr Fairey Firefly
     3. Carrodus, John Mr. (11449)   [AFFC]330Snr FW 19
     4. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]216Jur Douglas SkyShark
     5. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]48Jur SE5
========Pylon
73/RCP01  Quickee 500 Sport2020-01-02 13:00:0062FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)   [HMAC]409.8Snr
     2. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)   [NPMA]413Snr
     3. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [HIGH]511.8Snr
     4. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)   [ASMF]531.8Snr
     5. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553)   [AMVC]541.2Snr
     6. Craighead, Noeline Mrs (2886)   [TKAU]613.1Snr
74/RCP02  F3R2020-01-02 13:00:0063FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)   [HMAC]326.8Snr
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]333.3Snr
     3. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)   [NPMA]346.3Snr
     4. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [HIGH]399.6Snr
     5. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]432.7Snr
     6. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]452Snr
     7. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)   [HBRF]688.4Snr
76/RCP04  F3D2020-01-02 13:00:0064FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]265Snr
     2. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]278.6Snr
     3. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]285.3Snr
77/RCP05  F3T2020-01-02 13:00:0065FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]324.5Snr
     2. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)   [NPMA]400.7Snr
     3. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]421.5Snr
     4. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]429.7Snr
     5. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)   [HBRF]434.8Snr
     6. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)   [HMAC]460.8Snr
========IMAC
79/RCA01  Basic IMAC2019-12-31 08:00:0066FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [TKAU]6000Snr
     2. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)   [HMAC]5694Snr
     3. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]5257Jur
     4. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]5163Jur
     5. Irvine, Stewart Mr (4882)   [HIGH]4428Snr
     6. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]1334Snr
80/RCA02  Sportsman IMAC2019-12-31 08:00:0067FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]5000Snr
     2. Nichols, Kerry (7597)   [WRAP]4780Snr
     3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [TGMA]4608Snr
     4. Hill, Ian Mr (7479)   [WMAC]4486Snr
     5. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]3627Snr
82/RCA04  Advanced IMAC2019-12-31 08:00:0068FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]5000Snr
     2. Farrow, James (10433)   [KAMC]4309Snr
     3. Wong, Chris Mr (11993)   [HBRF]4108Snr
========Pattern
84/RCA06  Clubman Pattern2019-12-31 08:00:0069FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [TKAU]2000Snr
     2. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)   [HMAC]1909Snr
     3. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)   [ASMF]1895Snr
     4. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]1602Jur
     5. Redmond, Rene Mr (2215)   [ASMF]1534Snr
     6. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)   [WRMA]1530Jur
     7. Irvine, Stewart Mr (4882)   [HIGH]1249Snr
85/RCA07  Expert Pattern2019-12-31 08:00:0070FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. ******** (11856)   [HIGH]2947Snr
     2. Nichols, Kerry (7597)   [WRAP]2864Snr
     3. Hill, Ian Mr (7479)   [WMAC]2622Snr
     4. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]2563Snr
     5. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [TGMA]719Snr
86/RCA08  Masters Pattern (A20)2019-12-31 08:00:0071FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]2998Snr
     2. Galloway, Euan (1472)   [HBRF]2994Snr
87/RCA09  F3A Pattern2019-12-31 08:00:0072FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]2000Snr
     2. Galloway, Hamish (1473)   [HBRF]1955Snr
     3. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]1868Snr
     4. Wong, Chris Mr (11993)   [HBRF]1131Snr
88/RCA10  Classic2019-12-31 08:00:0073FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]2000Snr
     2. Galloway, Hamish (1473)   [HBRF]1898.3Snr
     3. Galloway, Euan (1472)   [HBRF]1563.5Snr
     4. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)   [HMAC]1229.8Snr
     5. Nichols, Kerry (7597)   [WRAP]1065.4Snr
     6. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]333.3Snr
========RC Scale
89/RCS01  Novice Scale2019-12-31 13:00:0074FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)   [HBRF]2000Snr
     2. Redmond, Rene Mr (2215)   [ASMF]1971Snr
     3. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)   [ASMF]1904Snr
     4. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]1821Snr
     5. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]1665Snr
90/RCS02  Intermediate Scale2019-12-31 13:00:0075FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)   [HBRF]2000Snr
     2. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)   [MMAC]1926Snr
     3. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179)   [ASMF]1887Snr
     4. Irvine, Stewart Mr (4882)   [HIGH]1821Snr
     5. Brooks, Tarquin Mr (7061)   [PNA]1806Snr
     6. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]1501Snr
91/RCS03  F4H2019-12-31 13:00:0076FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)   [MMAC]1456Snr
     2. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [TGMA]1450Snr
     3. Schrader, Neil Mr (5134)   [WRF]1448Snr
     4. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]1225Snr
========Helicopter
94/HEL01  Helicopter Fun Fly2019-12-31 09:00:0077FLOWN (No Results)
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
       No results for this event (3 Entries).
========Rotorcross
92/FPV01  MFNZ Multirotor Championships2020-01-04 09:00:0078FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Douglas, Michael Mr (11920)   [WMAC]0Snr
     2. Sandford, Phillip Mr (12070)   [OSRF]0Snr OSR
     3. MacKenzie, Kevin Mr (12330)   [WMAC]0Snr
     4. Witte, Ashton Mr (11791)   [OSRF]0Snr OSR
     5. Gennills, Josh Mr (12642)   [OMAC]0Snr WMA
     7. Jones, Pareiha Mr (12080)   [WMAC]0Snr
     8. van Deursen, Stephen Mr (12665)   [WMAC]0Snr
     9. Moenganoa, Paul Mr (12508)   [WMAC]0Snr
     10. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603)   [ASMF]0Snr
     11. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179)   [ASMF]0Snr
93/FPV02  MFNZ Wings Championships2020-01-03 09:00:0079FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] ScoreComments
     1. Witte, Ashton Mr (11791)   [OSRF]1Snr
     2. Jackson, Chris Mr (9856)   [AMVC]0Snr
     3. Sandford, Phillip Mr (12070)   [OSRF]3Snr
     0. Wellington, Mat (9984)   [OSRF]0Snr
     0. Pearpoint, Bradley Mr (6518)   [PNA]0Snr
     0. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603)   [ASMF]0Snr
========National Champions for 2020 =======
Free Flight Kevin Barnes63
Control Line Andrew Robinson31
Soaring Joe Wurts58
RC Aerobatics Frazer Briggs94.7
RC Pylon Leonard Krook26
RC Scale Gwyn Avenell17
Scale FF and CL Stan Mauger31
Vintage 1st= Barrie Russell73
Vintage 1st= Allan Knox73
Champion Modeller Junior Kyla Fisher72
Champion Modeller Junior Runnerup Tawhai Webby46
Champion Modeller Senior Kevin Barnes104
Champion Modeller Senior Runnerup Bernard Scott103
Champion of Champions Junior Tawhai Webby46
Champion of Champions Junior Runnerup Kyla Fisher40
Champion of Champions Senior Kevin Barnes68
Champion of Champion Senior Runnerup Dave Jackson67
Champion Club Model Flying Hawkes Bay Inc470
Champion Club runner up Hamilton Model Aero Club (INC)448
Champion Club 3rd Wellington M A C (INC)390
     
     Back to top