MFNZ 71st Nationals
 71st MFNZ National Championships at Matamata 2019 - Event Results

Display Options Include all events   Include only flown events
Jump to results for Free Flight Vintage Control Line Soaring Scale FF & CL Pylon IMAC Pattern RC Scale RotorCross
Event CodeEvent DescriptionStart Date/Time Event Status
========Free Flight
1/FF01  FAI Combined3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530)865
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)836
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)577
     4. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)160
2/FF02  P.303/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)351
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)300
     3. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)240
     4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)196
     5. Butcher, John Mr (5704)120
     6. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)64
     0. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)0DNF
3/FF03  Indoor HLG3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)66.7
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)49.4
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)43.7
     4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)43.1
     5. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)21.7
4/FF04  Hangar Rat3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)7.317 m 31 s
     2. McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923)5.345 m 34 s
     3. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)4.144 m 14 s
     4. Akiba, Yoichiro Mr (17011)3.553 m 55 s
     5. Palmer, Suetonia Dr (11131)3.443 m 44 s
     6. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)3.313 m 31 s
     7. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)3.273 m 27 s
     8. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)3.163 m 16 s
     9. Jarvis,Cat (17030)2.582 m 58 s
     10. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)2.452 m 45 s
     11. Mihaljevich-Groves, Flynn Mr (12186)2.252 m 25 s
     12. Shaw, John Mr (2339)1.291 m 29 s
     0. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)0DNF
5/FF05  Open Rubber4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)540
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)516
     3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)487
     4. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)43
     0. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)0DNF
     0. McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923)0DNF
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)0DNF
6/FF06  Catapult launch Glider4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)521
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)247
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)193
     4. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)186
     5. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)181
     6. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)165
     7. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)150
     8. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)126
     9. Jarvis,Cat (17030)87
     10. Mihaljevich-Groves, Flynn Mr (12186)72
     11. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)18
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)0
     0. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)0
     0. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)0
     0. Warner, Josh Mr (10485)0
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)0
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)0
     0. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)0
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)0
     0. McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923)0
7/FF07  Hand Launch Glider4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)202
     2. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)191
     3. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)182
     4. Webby, Kim Mr (2578)120
     5. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)102
     6. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)87
     7. Mihaljevich-Groves, Flynn Mr (12186)70
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)0
8/FF08  Tip Launch Glider4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)279
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)187
     3. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)164
9/FF09  Open Glider5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)414
     2. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)305
     3. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)44
     4. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)33
     0. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)0DNF
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)0DNF
10/FF10  E 365/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)341
     2. Smith, Ken Mr (11586)289
     3. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)80
11/FF11  Open Power6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)540
     2. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)324
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)61
     4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)0Crashed
     0. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)0DNF
12/FF12  Mini Combined6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)360
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)273
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)203
     4. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)154
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)0
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)0
13/FF13  Aggy6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)373
     2. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)368
     3. Tank, C.L. Mr (6425)345
     4. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)324
     5. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)295
     6. Christie, Rhys (12490)276
     7. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)258
     8. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)217
     9. Shorer, Jonathan Mr. (10190)215
     17. Thornley, David Mr (10338)74
     10. Christie, Naomi Mrs (12320)160
     11. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)157
     12. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)148
     13. Akiba, Yoichiro Mr (17011)147
     14. Molloy, Jayden Mr (10512)142
     15. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)87
     16. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)64
     16. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)64
     18. Briggs,Max (12500)55
     19. Ward, Allan Mr (12262)38
     20. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)26
     21. Palmer, Suetonia Dr (11131)0
     21. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)0
15/FF15  Kiwi Power7/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)344
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)223
     3. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)120
========Vintage
16/RCV01  RC Vintage A Texaco2/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Butcher, John Mr (5704)1860
     2. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)1850
     3. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)1836
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)1755
     5. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)1580
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)0
17/RCV02  RC Classical Precision2/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Squires, David Mr. (8696)596
     2. Butcher, John Mr (5704)584
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)569
     4. Thornley, David Mr (10338)528
     5. Gush, David Mr (7843)526
     6. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)507
     0. Warner, John Mr. (8220)0
     0. Lightfoot, Stuart Mr (4330)0DNS
18/RCV03  RC Vintage IC Duration2/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Thornley, David Mr (10338)772
     2. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)740
     3. Ryan, John Mr (2290)656
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)635
     5. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)605
     6. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)542
     7. Gush, David Mr (7843)504
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
     0. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)0
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)0
19/RCV04  RC Classical E Texaco2/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)2160Flyoff score 3404
     2. Gush, David Mr (7843)2160Flyoff score 3022
     3. Butcher, John Mr (5704)1532
     4. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)1430
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
20/RCV05  RC Classical 1/2 E Tex2/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)1079
     2. Butcher, John Mr (5704)386
     3. Crook, David Mr (4663)0
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)0
21/RCV06  RC Vintage 1/2 A Texaco2/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Butcher, John Mr (5704)1465
     2. Ryan, John Mr (2290)1375
     3. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)968
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)840
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
     0. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)0
22/RCV07  RC Vintage E Duration3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Harris, Brian Mr (1572)960
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)928
     3. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)924
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)733
     5. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)645
     6. Hubbard, Stuart Mr (5306)631
     7. Butcher, John Mr (5704)537
     8. Lightfoot, Stuart Mr (4330)414
     9. Squires, David Mr. (8696)166
     0. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)0
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
     0. Gribble, Tony Mr (1485)0
     0. Warner, John Mr. (8220)0
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)0
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)0
23/RCV08  RC Vintage 1/2 E Texaco3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)1654
     2. Butcher, John Mr (5704)1616
     3. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)1159
     4. Squires, David Mr. (8696)949
     5. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)770
     6. Gribble, Tony Mr (1485)670
     7. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)606
     8. Gush, David Mr (7843)119
24/RCV09  RC Vintage E Rubber Tex3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)2223
     2. Butcher, John Mr (5704)2026
     3. Squires, David Mr. (8696)1821
     4. Gribble, Tony Mr (1485)1541
     5. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)1266
     6. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)407
     7. Gush, David Mr (7843)119
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
26/RCV11  RC Sport Cabin Texaco E3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)1285
     2. Butcher, John Mr (5704)925
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)385
     0. Gribble, Tony Mr (1485)0
     0. Squires, David Mr. (8696)0
27/RCV12  RC Vintage Open Texaco4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Butcher, John Mr (5704)928
     2. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)822
     3. Gush, David Mr (7843)535
     4. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)371
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
28/RCV13  RC Vintage E Texaco4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)1648
     2. Squires, David Mr. (8696)1572
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)1364
     4. Butcher, John Mr (5704)1034
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)0
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)0
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
30/RCV15  RC Classical E Duration4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)900
     2. Harris, Brian Mr (1572)459
     3. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)300
     4. Squires, David Mr. (8696)233
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)0
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)0
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)0
     0. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)0
     0. Warner, John Mr. (8220)0
31/RCV16  RC Vintage Precision4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)600F/O 193
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)600F/O 180
     3. Ryan, John Mr (2290)599
     4. King, L.W. Mr (1767)589
     5. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)586
     5. Harris, Brian Mr (1572)586
     7. Gush, David Mr (7843)582
     8. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)576
     9. Meads, Gordon Mr. (8875)546
     0. Lightfoot, Stuart Mr (4330)0
     0. Hubbard, Stuart Mr (5306)0
     0. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)0
     0. Squires, David Mr. (8696)0
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)0
     0. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)0
     0. Warner, John Mr. (8220)0
33/FFV01  FF Vintage Power Duration5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)540
     2. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)531
     3. Butcher, John Mr (5704)11
     0. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)0
     0. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)0
34/FFV02  FF Vintage Rubber Duration5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923)540
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)402
     3. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)356
     4. Butcher, John Mr (5704)243
35/FFV03  FF Vintage Precision5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)238
     2. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)147
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)0
     0. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)0
38/FFV06  FF Vintage Glider Duration6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)256
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)246
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)217
     4. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)109
     5. Butcher, John Mr (5704)99
39/FFV07  FF Nos/Class Pwr Dur Comb7/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)372
     2. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)112
     3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)49
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)0
41/FFV09  FF Vintage Catapult Glider7/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Butcher, John Mr (5704)246
     2. Fisher, Kyla Mis (11558)244
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)240
     4. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)207
     5. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)134
     6. Warner, Josh Mr (10485)115
     0. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)0
     0. McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923)0
========Control Line
47/CL06  Classic A Team Race (unofficial event)30/12/2018FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)10.0502Final Race Time 10-05.02
     2. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)10.4462Final Race Time 10-44.62
     3. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)10.5341Final Race Time 10-53.41
     4. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)50Best Heat Time - 50 laps
48/CL07  Classic B Team Race (unofficial event)30/12/2018FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)5.11Best Heat Time 5-11.00 No final flown as only one flyable model remained.
     2. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)5.1847Best Heat Time 5-18.47
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)40Best Heat Time 40 laps
50/CL09  FAI F2C Team Race 31/12/2018FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)6.5092'6-50.92 All final times
     2. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)6.5617'6-56.17
     2. Bolton, R. Mr (1135)6.5617'6-56.17
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)7.1859'7-18.59
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)7.1859'7-18.59
51/CL10  Slow Goodyear 31/12/2018FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)8.08358-08.35 Final Race Time
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)8.21818-21.81 Final Race Time
     3. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)8888 Laps Final Race Time
     4. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)5656 laps Best Heat
     5. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)3333 laps Best Heat
52/CL11  Fast Goodyear 31/12/2018FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)3.54253-54.25 Best Heat
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)5.075-07.00 Best Heat
     3. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)0DNS
     4. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)0DNF
     0. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)0Scratched
55/CL14  Percentage Speed 31/12/2018FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)98.03Speed Class F2A
     2. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)95.26Speed Class F2A
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)82.58Speed Class 5
     4. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)68.44Speed Class 5
     5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)58.4Speed Class 5
     6. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)0Attempt In Speed Class 5
     0. Lickfold, Neil Mr (5217)0Did Not Fly
53/CL12  Class B Team Race 1/1/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)7.44167-44.16 Final Race Time
     2. Bolton, R. Mr (1135)8.57848-57.84 Final Race Time
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)4545 Laps Final Race Time
     4. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)6.12446-12.44 Best Heat Time
54/CL13  F2F / Classic FAI 1/1/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)8.27048-27.04 Final Race Time. NZ Record for Classic FAI Final. Pilot G. Lewis
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)8.42998-42.99 Final Race Time. NZ Record for F2F Final. Pilot A. Robinson
     3. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)10.302510-30.25 Final Race Time
     4. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)5.00645-00.64 Best Heat Time
     0. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)0Did Not Fly
42/CL01  FAI F2B Aerobatics4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Nell, Loren Mr. (9969)2150
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)2017.5
     3. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)1997
     4. Webby, Kim Mr (2578)1995.5
     5. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)1975
     6. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)1728.5
     7. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)1431
     8. Allen, C.W. Mr (1015)414
     9. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)314
     0. Allen, Jonathan Mr (1016)0DNF
43/CL02  Sportsman Aerobatics4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)628.5
     2. Thornley, David Mr (10338)584
     3. Eldridge, Phil Mr (5526)515.5
     4. Duncan, Graham Mr (5218)492.5
     5. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)316.5
     6. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)192
     7. Allen, Jonathan Mr (1016)151
     0. La Grand, M.H. Mr (5467)0DNF
44/CL03  Classic Aerobatics4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)695.5
     2. Thornley, David Mr (10338)608.5
     3. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)607
     4. Duncan, Graham Mr (5218)578
     5. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)324
     6. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)177
     7. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)53
     0. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)0DNF
45/CL04  Slow Combat5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Lewis, Glen Mr (1824)1
     2. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)2
     3. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)3
     4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)4
     4. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)4
     0. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)0DNF
     0. Thornley, David Mr (10338)0DNF
========Soaring
56/GL01  ALES 200 (Class N)3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)5000
     2. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)4950.8
     3. Shaw, John Mr (2339)4723.1
     4. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)4487.7
     4. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)4487.7
     6. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)4133.9
     7. France, Peter Mr (10558)4115.3
     8. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)3918.4
     9. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)3824.7
     10. Clarke, Kim Mr. (10084)3803.1
     11. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)3709.2
     12. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)3346.2
     13. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)3278.5
     0. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)0
57/GL02  Premier Duration (Class C)3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)3000
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)2997.1
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)2956.7
     4. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)2956.6
     5. Shaw, John Mr (2339)2611.3
     6. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)2531.2
     7. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)2337.6
     8. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)2256.8
     9. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)1572.2
     10. King, Clifton Mr (11880)638.8
     0. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)0
     0. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)0
58/GL03  FAI F3J4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)3000
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)2989.9
     3. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)2889.3
     4. Shaw, John Mr (2339)2623.3
     5. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)2599.9
     6. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)2456.2
     7. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)2369.2
     8. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)2242.5
     9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)2222.5
     10. King, Clifton Mr (11880)1299
     0. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)0
     0. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)0
     0. Klein, Ernst Mr (10651)0
59/GL04  FAI F3B5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)7992.8
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)7674
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)7408.6
     4. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)7029.2
     5. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)6899.1
     6. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)6864.5
     7. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)6757.6
     8. Shaw, John Mr (2339)6341.1
     9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)5859.8
     10. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)5166.1
     11. Spooner, Scott Mr (9115)4013.4
     0. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)0
60/GL05  FAI F5J6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)3960.4
     2. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)3948.9
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)3934.9
     4. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)3909
     5. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)3842.6
     6. Tank, C.L. Mr (6425)3694.2
     7. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)3096.2
     8. Shaw, John Mr (2339)2832.1
     9. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)2814
     10. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)2653.4
     11. France, Peter Mr (10558)2254.8
     12. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)2135.1
     13. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)1938.6
     14. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)1402.6
     15. Clarke, Kim Mr. (10084)1352
     16. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)344.5
     0. Kleynhans, Lee Mr (11759)0
     0. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)0
61/GL06  ALES RADIAN (Class P)6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)2625.5
     2. Watkinson, Foster Mr (4376)2023.4
     3. Klein, Ernst Mr (10651)1985.1
     4. France, Peter Mr (10558)1891.4
     5. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)1874.4
     6. Thornley, David Mr (10338)1819.2
     7. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)1778.8
     8. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)1761.7
     9. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)1676.6
     10. King, L.W. Mr (1767)1651
     11. Shaw, John Mr (2339)1576.7
     12. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)1563.8
     13. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)1538.3
     14. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)1336.1
     15. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)1117
     16. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)78.7
     0. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)0
     0. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)0
     0. Clarke, Kim Mr. (10084)0
     0. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)0
     0. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)0
     0. McGregor, John Mr (11531)0
     0. Berger, Robert Mr (11573)0
62/GL07  FAI F3K7/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)5000
     2. Meyer, Andrew Mr (17013)4981.4
     3. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)4963.8
     4. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)4879.8
     5. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)4742.9
     6. Robins, Wynn Mr. (8958)4636.6
     7. Moss, Neal Mr (7156)4518.9
     8. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)4322.5
     9. Shaw, John Mr (2339)4322.3
     10. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)4171.7
     11. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)4157.9
     12. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)4123.6
     13. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)4000
     14. Tank, C.L. Mr (6425)3575.5
     15. France, Peter Mr (10558)3201
     16. Klein, Ernst Mr (10651)2835.3
     17. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)2453.7
     0. Whitcher, Warren Mr (5835)0
     0. Drabble, Len Mr. (10245)0
========Free Flight and Control Line Scale
64/FC01  FAI F4A Power Scale3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Spray, Don Mr. (10144)656
     2. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)650
65/FC02  Outdoor Rubber Scale3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)1239
     2. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)922
     3. Spray, Don Mr. (10144)520
68/FC05  Peanut Scale5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)1
     2. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)2
69/FC06  Indoor kit scale5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)143
     2. Trillo, Keith Mr. (10064)132
     3. Jackson, Dave Mr. (8916)116
     4. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)79
72/FC09  F4B CL + Profile Scale5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Thornley, David Mr (10338)644
     2. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)469
     3. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)300
     4. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)262
========Pylon
73/RCP01  Quickee 500 Sport5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)385.1
     2. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)402
     3. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)412.6
     4. Duncan, Graham Mr (5218)467.3
     5. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)499.3
     6. Stone, Ron Mr. (8703)505.1
     7. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)516.1
     8. Finlay, Grant Mr (1434)527.7
     9. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)634.6
     10. Wong, Chris Mr (11993)716.6
     11. Groves, Ryan Mr (3109)800
     11. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179)800
74/RCP02  F3R5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Danks, John Mr (1349)303.2
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)308.1
     3. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)314.8
     4. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)332.4
     5. King, L.W. Mr (1767)388
     6. Briggs, Jarrod Mr (10390)431.4
     7. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)449.5
     8. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)675.9
76/RCP04  F3D5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Wetherill, Tom Mr (7033)263.2
     2. Danks, John Mr (1349)275
     3. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)551.1
     4. King, L.W. Mr (1767)800
77/RCP05  F3T5/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)295.4
     2. Danks, John Mr (1349)427.2
     3. Knox, John Mr (5337)432.6
     4. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)569
     5. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)686.5
     6. Stone, Ron Mr. (8703)688.1
========IMAC
79/RCA01  Basic IMAC3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)4000
     2. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)3892
     3. Palmer, Suetonia Dr (11131)3687
     4. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)3292
     0. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)0DNS
80/RCA02  Sportsman IMAC3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Molloy, Jayden Mr (10512)7000Moved from Intermediate to Sportsman to make the numbers 3
     2. Madsen, Gavin Mr (7165)6285
     3. Sherborne, Steve Mr (11353)5132
81/RCA03  Intermediate IMAC3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)5990
     2. Farrow, James Mr (10433)5779
     3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)5719
     4. Kay, Scott Mr (17012)4987
82/RCA04  Advanced IMAC3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Rodgers, John Mr (5589)7000
     2. Ford, Rodney Mr (6182)6262
     3. Wong, Chris Mr (11993)5261
     0. Wilson, Mikey Mr (5204)0DNS
83/RCA05  Unlimited IMAC3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)5000
     2. Briggs, Jarrod Mr (10390)4573
     3. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)3824
========Pattern
84/RCA06  Clubman Pattern3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)3985
     2. Madsen, Gavin Mr (7165)3934
     3. Palmer, Suetonia Dr (11131)3762
     4. Sherborne, Steve Mr (11353)3451
     5. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350)3441
     6. Webby, Tawhai Mr (10912)3255
     7. King, L.W. Mr (1767)1255
     0. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)0DNS
85/RCA07  Expert Pattern3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Molloy, Jayden Mr (10512)4000
     2. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)3861
     3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)3533
86/RCA08  Masters Pattern A183/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Bailey, Peter Mr (17010)3983
     2. Tomlinson, Paul Mr (4888)3960
     3. Stairmand, Paul Mr (4887)3870
     0. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)0
     0. Wilson, Mikey Mr (5204)0DNS
87/RCA09  F3A Pattern P193/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Akiba, Yoichiro Mr (17011)3000
     2. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)2935
     3. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)2797
     4. Briggs, Jarrod Mr (10390)2588
     5. Kay, Scott Mr (17012)2458
     6. Wong, Chris Mr (11993)1845
88/RCA10  Classic 3/01/2019 MornFLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Molloy, Jayden Mr (10512)4000
     2. Stone, Ron Mr. (8703)3554
     3. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)48
     4. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)1
     0. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)0DNS
     0. Kay, Scott Mr (17012)0DNS
========RC Scale
89/RCS01  Novice Scale3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Tynan, Chris Mr (11015)2260
     2. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179)2141
     3. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)1972
     4. Day, Caleb Mr (11990)1889
     5. Palmer, Suetonia Dr (11131)1652
     6. Priest, Greg Mr (11697)1567
     7. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)1498
     8. Holt-Pedersen, Wally Mr (10644)1453
     9. Berger, Robert Mr (11573)1160
     0. Purdy, Ross Mr (3759)0
     0. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)0
     0. Watkinson, Foster Mr (4376)0
90/RCS02  Intermediate Scale3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)3347
     2. Briggs, Jarrod Mr (10390)3305.5
     3. Finlay, Grant Mr (1434)3196
     4. Rodgers, John Mr (5589)3132
     5. Groves, Ryan Mr (3109)3045.5
     6. Purdy, Scott Mr (8743)3042
     7. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)3002
     8. Neilson, David Mr (6914)2987
     9. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)2884
     10. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)2788
     11. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)2650
     12. Meads, Gordon Mr. (8875)2598
     13. Crenfeldt, Grant Mr (10499)2497
     14. Swales, John Mr (12001)2351
     15. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)2065
     16. Rowson, Alan Mr (3340)1769
     17. Brown, Ross Mr (4338)1505
     18. Thornley, David Mr (10338)1374
     0. Brown, Peter Mr (1182)0
91/RCS03  Classic Scale3/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)845
     2. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)950
     3. Farrow, James Mr (10433)655
========Rotorcross
92/FPV01  MFNZ Multirotor Championships4/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Douglas, Michael Mr (11920)1
     2. Webber, J.D. Mr (5791)2
     3. Mckenzie, Kevin (17031)3
     4. Howard, Matthew (17032)4
     5. Gennills, Josh (17033)5
     6. Kolotoff,Vlad (17034)6
     7. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179)7
     8. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603)8
93/FPV02  MFNZ Wings Championships5,6/01/2019FLOWN     
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.) ScoreComments
     1. Jackson, Chris Mr. (9856)1
     2. Spooner, Scott Mr (9115)2
     3. Ferry, Andrew Mr (7934)3
     4. Wellington, Mathew Mr. (9984)4